JEPHTHAH CHAPTER  #22
Instituted October 4, 1929
OFFICERS / COMMITTEES  2015 - 2016

Mailing Address

17 Sagewood Ave
Winnipeg, MB R2G 2W8

Meeting Location

E.K. Masonic Temple

Meetings / Times

3rd Friday  8:00 PM

Worthy Matron
Worthy Patron

Peggy Moore-Oakley PM
Paul Drewniak PP

Associate Matron
Associate Patron

Alwyn Ammeter PM
Jim McKendry PP

Secretary / E-Mail

Pat Taylor PM    

Treasurer

Ruth McCorrie

Conductress
Assoc.Conductress

Shelley Watkins PM
Sarah Chaytor PM

Chaplain

Eliol Chaytor PP

Marxhal

Ina Williamson PM

Organist

Heather Grove PM

Adah
Ruth
Esther

Nancy Drewniak PGM
Bernice Blakeman PGM
Judy Prokopchuk PM

Martha
Electa

Janet Finlayson PGM (Protem)
Helen Hodge PM (Protem)

Warder
Sentinel

Lynne Cassels PM
Jim Finlayson PGM (Protem)

Affiliated Chapter

West Kildonan #59

Trustee Chair Person

Bernice Blakeman PGM

Trustee Two Years

Val Rogers PM

Trustee Three Years

Judy Prokopchuk PM

Affiliated
Past Matrons

Affiliated
Past Patrons

Marion Doctoroff

*George Horne

Margaret Metcalf

George Ryckman

*Ruby Horne

*Hank Ammeter

Vera Parker

*Len McKenzie

*Reta Fogg  PGM

Donald Lee-Paget

Peggy Argue

Richard Taylor

Laura DeVlaming

*Godfrey Blakeman

Rebecca Joyce

Ida Kennedy

Rose Lee-Paget

Caroline Robertson

Blanche Barrett

Ethel Coates

Alwynn Ammeter

Lillian Trick

Edith Vincent

Muriel Vincent

Lillian Mackie

Gytha Ryckman

Loretta Fergusson

Wilhelmina Keely

Beverly Taylor

Edna Yaeger

Bernice Blakeman PGM

PAST MATRONS

YEAR

PAST PATRONS

*Carola Cooke

1929

Fred Webb*

*Carola Cooke

1930

Fred Webb*

*Ethel Webb

1931

George Tevendale*

*Adelaide Buchan

1932

John Little*

*Isabel Inglis

1933

John Wood*

*Lillian Tenendale

1934

John Ross*

Margaret Wood

1935

Henry Halliwell*

Edith Keel PGM

1936

John Torbet*

Evelyn Rodgers

1937

John R. Gray*

Mary Cathart PGM

1938

Harry Hewitt*

Sarah Torbet

1939

James C. Ivison*

Ethel Brotheridge

1940

Robert Watson*

Catherine Caldwell

1941

Harold Haigh*

Nan Gray

1942

John Torbet*

Annie Purton

1943

Henry Halliwell*

Emily Howarth

1944

James C. Ivison*

Helen Russell

1945

Harold Haigh*

Margaret Burton

1946

Robert Watson

Minnie Finn

1947

John Gray*

Mary Hill

1948

George Tevendale

Ada Woodfield

1949

*Bob Weatherstone

Gladys Currie

1950

*Wm. Gawley

Lillian George

1951

*Bob Weatherstone

Marj. Brotheridge PGM

1952

John Gray*

Lura McLuckie

1953

*George Tevendale

Margaret Morran

1954

*George Tevendale

Christine Miller

1955

John Norquay*

Jean Davidson

1956

John Norquay*

Clara Gale

1957

James Forsyth

Margaret Vermilyea

1958

Albert Keel*

Janet Nicholson

1959

John Gray*

Vivian Topham

1960

Albert Keel*

Isabel Muirhead

1961

John R. Gray*

Isabel Pearson*

1962

John R. Gray*

Jacqueline Fraser*

1963

John R. Gray*

Elma Knox*

1964

John R. Gray*

Olive Wagner*

1965

John R. Gray*

Margaret McRae*

1966

John R. Gray*

Irene Douglas PGM*

1967

John R. Gray*

Margaret Veale

1968

John R. Gray*

Helen Campbell*

1969

*John Campbell

Olive Alderson*

1970

Iain Anderson

Josephine Brown

1971

Matthew Brown

Betty Herdy

1972

*John Campbell

Berle Dancer*

1973

*Edward Riddle

Elizabeth Mack*

1974

Frank Atkinson

Ina Williamson

1975

*Matthew Brown*

Ray Anderson

1976

*Iain Anderson

Edith Riddle*

1977

*Edward Riddle

Heather Grove

1978

*John Campbell

Evelyn Despins*

1979

*Matthew Brown

Lynn Coburn

1980

*Edward Riddle

June Brown

1981

*Matthew Brown

Christine Porter

1982

*Iain Anderson

Wilhelmina Hotson

1983

*Edward Riddle*

Yvonne Rosin

1984

*John Campbell

Margrit Bartholain

1985

Matthew Brown*

Wendi Hamilton

1986

Edward Riddle*

Eileen Chan PGM

1987

Harold Atkinson

Dorothy Stalker

1988

Edward Riddle*

Nancy Drewniak

1989

Paul Drewniak

Peggy-Moore-Oakley

1990

*Wm. Oakley PGP*

Millie Mainer*

1991

Paul Drewniak

Margaret Unger

1992

*Wm. Oakley PGP*

Ray Anderson

1993

Ed Liwyj

Linda Santa

1994

*Wm. Oakley PGP*

Del Hartwig

1995

Rae Haldane-Wilsone

Lynne Cassels

1996

*Mel McGuffin*

Janet Purdy*

1997

*Wm. Oakley PGP*

Judy Prokopchuk

1998

*Glen Ismond

Pat Taylor

1999

Iain Cassels

Millie Mainer*

2000

*Ken Mainer

Millie Mainer

2001

*Glen Ismond

Peggy Moore-Oakley

2002

Eliol Chaytor

Nancy Drewniak

2003

Paul Drewniak

Judy Prokopchuk

2004

Iain Cassels

Dorothy Stalker

2005

Eliol Chaytor

Eileen Chan PGM

2006

*Wm. Oakley PGP*

Lynn Coburn

2007

Iain Cassels

Shelley Watkins

2008

Paul Drewniak

B. Blakeman PGM

2009

*Godfrey Blakeman

Sarah Chaytor

2010

Eliol Chaytor

Dorothy Stalker

2011

Iain Cassels

Nancy Drewniak

2012

*Wally Roth

Shelley Watkins

2013

Paul Drewniak

Del Hartwig

2014

Eliol Chaytor

Peggy Moore-Oakley

2015

Paul Drewniak

 

2016